
Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
Quentin Jones
G · Junior · #1 · 6' 5" · 180 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$990K

Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
Quentin Jones
G · Junior · #1 · 6' 5" · 180 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$990K

Saint Louis · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #1 · 6' 5" · 180 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Estimated NIL value
$990K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Quentin Jones is a 6' 5" 180 lbs Junior Guard for Saint Louis and is listed by ESPN from Chicago, IL. Quentin Jones ranks 1st within the current Saint Louis men's basketball roster and No. 486 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $990K, with $990K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $4.2M
Pool share of school
13.7%
Saint Louis roster market: $7.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$4.2M
Saint Louis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#1
Height
6' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Chicago, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Louis Billikens
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
9.1
Points
3.9
Rebounds
3.0
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.9
Blocks
45.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
318
Points
135
Rebounds
104
Assists
31
Steals
30
Blocks
45.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
1
EJECT
0
TECH
2
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cal Poly Mustangs | 9.7 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 40.2 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Northern Illinois Huskies | 16.6 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 45.5 | 35.5 | 76.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 9.1 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.3 | 36.2 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 11.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 37.0 | 74.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cal Poly Mustangs | 310 | 140 | 48 | 44 | 16 | 36.8 | 40.2 | 64.3 |
| 2025 | Northern Illinois Huskies | 515 | 148 | 109 | 39 | 29 | 45.5 | 35.5 | 76.6 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 318 | 135 | 104 | 31 | 30 | 45.3 | 36.2 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1143 | 423 | 261 | 114 | 75 | 42.6 | 37.0 | 74.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Cal Poly Mustangs | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Northern Illinois Huskies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Saint Louis Billikens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Quentin Jones, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $990K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $990K. The pool-accounting allocation is $990K, equal to about 23.6% of the Saint Louis men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 486 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Louis G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.