
West Virginia · Men's Basketball
Chance Moore
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 210 lbs
From Brookhaven, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

West Virginia · Men's Basketball
Chance Moore
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 210 lbs
From Brookhaven, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M

West Virginia · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #13 · 6' 6" · 210 lbs
From Brookhaven, GA
Estimated NIL value
$1.13M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $1.58M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chance Moore is a 6' 6" 210 lbs Senior Guard for West Virginia and is listed by ESPN from Brookhaven, GA. Chance Moore ranks 3rd within the current West Virginia men's basketball roster and No. 257 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.13M, with $1.58M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
13.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $11.8M
Pool share of school
4.5%
West Virginia roster market: $35.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$11.8M
West Virginia Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#13
Height
6' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Brookhaven, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
West Virginia Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.6
Points
5.8
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.7
Blocks
53.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
306
Points
169
Rebounds
22
Assists
21
Steals
19
Blocks
53.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
1
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Missouri State Bears | 10.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 43.0 | 34.2 | 60.7 |
| 2024 | Missouri State Bears | 10.7 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 41.2 | 29.5 | 61.7 |
| 2025 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 13.0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 46.3 | 24.7 | 64.2 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 10.6 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 53.1 | 28.1 | 56.3 |
| Career | All teams | 10.8 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 30.1 | 60.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Missouri State Bears | 329 | 120 | 16 | 25 | 17 | 43.0 | 34.2 | 60.7 |
| 2024 | Missouri State Bears | 332 | 165 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 41.2 | 29.5 | 61.7 |
| 2025 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 416 | 207 | 34 | 41 | 27 | 46.3 | 24.7 | 64.2 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 306 | 169 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 53.1 | 28.1 | 56.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1388 | 664 | 87 | 110 | 92 | 45.5 | 30.1 | 60.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Arkansas Razorbacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Missouri State Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| 2024 | Missouri State Bears | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chance Moore, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.13M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.13M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.58M, equal to about 13.4% of the West Virginia men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster and No. 257 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other West Virginia G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.