
West Virginia · Men's Basketball
Honor Huff
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 10" · 168 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M

West Virginia · Men's Basketball
Honor Huff
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 10" · 168 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M

West Virginia · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 10" · 168 lbs
From Brooklyn, NY
Estimated NIL value
$1.19M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $2.19M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Honor Huff is a 5' 10" 168 lbs Senior Guard for West Virginia and is listed by ESPN from Brooklyn, NY. Honor Huff ranks 2nd within the current West Virginia men's basketball roster and No. 197 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.19M, with $2.19M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
18.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $11.8M
Pool share of school
6.2%
West Virginia roster market: $35.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$11.8M
West Virginia Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 10"
Weight
168 lbs
Hometown
Brooklyn, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
West Virginia Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
16.5
Points
2.3
Rebounds
2.1
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
35.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
578
Points
80
Rebounds
72
Assists
35
Steals
0
Blocks
35.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | VMI Keydets | 10.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 44.0 | 37.7 | 87.5 |
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 17.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 43.4 | 38.0 | 82.8 |
| 2025 | Chattanooga Mocs | 15.2 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 42.4 | 41.6 | 82.0 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 16.5 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 35.9 | 35.4 | 86.9 |
| Career | All teams | 14.9 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 41.1 | 38.2 | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | VMI Keydets | 319 | 54 | 74 | 23 | 2 | 44.0 | 37.7 | 87.5 |
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 575 | 89 | 87 | 55 | 2 | 43.4 | 38.0 | 82.8 |
| 2025 | Chattanooga Mocs | 578 | 69 | 86 | 36 | 4 | 42.4 | 41.6 | 82.0 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 578 | 80 | 72 | 35 | 0 | 35.9 | 35.4 | 86.9 |
| Career | All teams | 2050 | 292 | 319 | 149 | 8 | 41.1 | 38.2 | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | VMI Keydets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Chattanooga Mocs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Chattanooga Mocs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | West Virginia Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Honor Huff, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.19M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.19M. The pool-accounting allocation is $2.19M, equal to about 18.6% of the West Virginia men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster and No. 197 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other West Virginia G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.