
Stetson · Women's Basketball
Favour Nmecha Anyaele
F · Junior · #14 · 6' 3"
From Minna, Nigeria
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$8.3K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
Favour Nmecha Anyaele
F · Junior · #14 · 6' 3"
From Minna, Nigeria
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$8.3K

Stetson · Women's Basketball
F · Junior · #14 · 6' 3"
From Minna, Nigeria
Estimated NIL value
$8.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Favour Nmecha Anyaele is a 6' 3" Junior Forward for Stetson and is listed by ESPN from Minna, Nigeria. Favour Nmecha Anyaele ranks 11th within the current Stetson women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $8.3K, with $8.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $400K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Stetson roster market: $5M
Roster dollars tracked
$400K
Stetson Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#14
Height
6' 3"
Hometown
Minna, Nigeria
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stetson Hatters
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.4
Points
1.1
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.4
Blocks
69.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
20
Points
16
Rebounds
3
Assists
1
Steals
6
Blocks
69.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.538
SC-EFF
0.69
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 69.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Stetson Hatters | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.538 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.538 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Favour Nmecha Anyaele, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $8.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $8.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $8.3K, equal to about 2.1% of the Stetson women's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stetson F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.