
La Salle · Women's Basketball
Yar Manyiel
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0"
From North Kansas City, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$38.8K

La Salle · Women's Basketball
Yar Manyiel
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0"
From North Kansas City, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$38.8K

La Salle · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #22 · 6' 0"
From North Kansas City, MO
Estimated NIL value
$38.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Yar Manyiel is a 6' 0" Junior Guard for La Salle and is listed by ESPN from North Kansas City, MO. Yar Manyiel ranks 3rd within the current La Salle women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $38.8K, with $38.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
12.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $300K
Pool share of school
1.3%
La Salle roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$300K
La Salle Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
North Kansas City, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
La Salle Explorers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.0
Points
1.6
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.1
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
19
Points
31
Rebounds
10
Assists
1
Steals
1
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.5
AST/TO
0.1
STL/TO
1.188
SC-EFF
0.38
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| Career | All teams | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 19 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| Career | All teams | 19 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.188 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.188 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Yar Manyiel, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $38.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $38.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $38.8K, equal to about 12.9% of the La Salle women's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other La Salle G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.