
Cal State Northridge · Women's Basketball
Kelly Tumlin
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From San Ramon, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89.5K

Cal State Northridge · Women's Basketball
Kelly Tumlin
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From San Ramon, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$89.5K

Cal State Northridge · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From San Ramon, CA
Estimated NIL value
$89.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kelly Tumlin is a 5' 9" Senior Guard for Cal State Northridge and is listed by ESPN from San Ramon, CA. Kelly Tumlin ranks 2nd within the current Cal State Northridge women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $89.5K, with $89.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $500K
Pool share of school
2.8%
Cal State Northridge roster market: $3.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$500K
Cal State Northridge Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
San Ramon, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Cal State Northridge Matadors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.9
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.1
Blocks
27.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
67
Points
47
Rebounds
28
Assists
16
Steals
3
Blocks
27.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.6
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
0.827
SC-EFF
0.38
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 31.9 | 27.1 | 71.4 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 2.9 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 27.2 | 25.0 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 30.6 | 26.5 | 70.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 202 | 82 | 29 | 25 | 3 | 31.9 | 27.1 | 71.4 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 67 | 47 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 27.2 | 25.0 | 66.7 |
| Career | All teams | 269 | 129 | 57 | 41 | 6 | 30.6 | 26.5 | 70.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.976 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.827 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.934 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kelly Tumlin, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $89.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $89.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $89.5K, equal to about 17.9% of the Cal State Northridge women's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Cal State Northridge G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.