
Stonehill · Women's Basketball
Megan Sias
C · Sophomore · #22 · 6' 1"
From Toms River, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.6K

Stonehill · Women's Basketball
Megan Sias
C · Sophomore · #22 · 6' 1"
From Toms River, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$2.6K

Stonehill · Women's Basketball
C · Sophomore · #22 · 6' 1"
From Toms River, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$2.6K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Megan Sias is a 6' 1" Sophomore Center for Stonehill and is listed by ESPN from Toms River, NJ. Megan Sias ranks 10th within the current Stonehill women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $2.6K, with $2.6K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $100K
Pool share of school
0.1%
Stonehill roster market: $4.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$100K
Stonehill Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Center
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Toms River, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stonehill Skyhawks
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.1
Points
3.9
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.3
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
268
Points
130
Rebounds
29
Assists
10
Steals
9
Blocks
40.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.5
AST/TO
0.2
STL/TO
1.039
SC-EFF
0.44
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 24.6 | 74.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 24.6 | 74.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 268 | 130 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 40.7 | 24.6 | 74.5 |
| Career | All teams | 268 | 130 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 40.7 | 24.6 | 74.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.039 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.039 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Megan Sias, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $2.6K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $2.6K. The pool-accounting allocation is $2.6K, equal to about 2.6% of the Stonehill women's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stonehill C estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.