
Iona · Women's Basketball
Chloe Vasquez
G · Sophomore · #1 · 5' 10"
From Pompton Plains, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$5.5K

Iona · Women's Basketball
Chloe Vasquez
G · Sophomore · #1 · 5' 10"
From Pompton Plains, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$5.5K

Iona · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #1 · 5' 10"
From Pompton Plains, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$5.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Chloe Vasquez is a 5' 10" Sophomore Guard for Iona and is listed by ESPN from Pompton Plains, NJ. Chloe Vasquez ranks 10th within the current Iona women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $5.5K, with $5.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.2%
Iona roster market: $2.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Iona Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#1
Height
5' 10"
Hometown
Pompton Plains, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iona Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.0
Points
3.0
Rebounds
0.0
Assists
2.0
Steals
0.0
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
10
Points
3
Rebounds
0
Assists
2
Steals
0
Blocks
50.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.0
AST/TO
2.0
STL/TO
1.250
SC-EFF
0.56
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 38.3 | 13.6 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 38.9 | 16.0 | 75.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 149 | 73 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 38.3 | 13.6 | 74.4 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 159 | 76 | 38 | 14 | 1 | 38.9 | 16.0 | 75.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.000 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.250 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.013 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Chloe Vasquez, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $5.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $5.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $5.5K, equal to about 2.8% of the Iona women's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other Iona G estimates.