
Michigan · Women's Basketball
Syla Swords
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Sudbury, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$57.5K

Michigan · Women's Basketball
Syla Swords
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Sudbury, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$57.5K

Michigan · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #12 · 6' 0"
From Sudbury, ON
Estimated NIL value
$57.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Syla Swords is a 6' 0" Sophomore Guard for Michigan and is listed by ESPN from Sudbury, ON. Syla Swords ranks 8th within the current Michigan women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $57.5K, with $57.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $1.5M
Pool share of school
0.1%
Michigan roster market: $47.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.5M
Michigan Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Sudbury, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Michigan Wolverines
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.6
Points
4.2
Rebounds
2.4
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.2
Blocks
40.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
497
Points
144
Rebounds
82
Assists
54
Steals
7
Blocks
40.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.2
AST/TO
0.8
STL/TO
1.102
SC-EFF
0.50
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Michigan Wolverines | 16.0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 35.7 | 87.0 |
| 2026 | Michigan Wolverines | 14.6 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 40.6 | 34.0 | 77.0 |
| Career | All teams | 15.3 | 5.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 41.7 | 34.8 | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Michigan Wolverines | 527 | 204 | 82 | 38 | 0 | 42.9 | 35.7 | 87.0 |
| 2026 | Michigan Wolverines | 497 | 144 | 82 | 54 | 7 | 40.6 | 34.0 | 77.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1024 | 348 | 164 | 92 | 7 | 41.7 | 34.8 | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Michigan Wolverines | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.203 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Michigan Wolverines | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.102 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.152 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Syla Swords, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $57.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $57.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $57.5K, equal to about 3.8% of the Michigan women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Michigan G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.