
Saint Peter's · Women's Basketball
Eszter Turi
G · Junior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Budapest, Hungary
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K

Saint Peter's · Women's Basketball
Eszter Turi
G · Junior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Budapest, Hungary
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K

Saint Peter's · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #25 · 6' 1"
From Budapest, Hungary
Estimated NIL value
$9.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Eszter Turi is a 6' 1" Junior Guard for Saint Peter's and is listed by ESPN from Budapest, Hungary. Eszter Turi ranks 7th within the current Saint Peter's women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $9.9K, with $9.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.0%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.3%
Saint Peter's roster market: $3.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Saint Peter's Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 3, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#25
Height
6' 1"
Hometown
Budapest, Hungary
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Peter's Peacocks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.2
Points
3.0
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.8
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
90
Points
84
Rebounds
5
Assists
18
Steals
22
Blocks
40.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.2
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
0.928
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 48.9 | 100.0 | 27.6 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 30.9 | 0.0 | 69.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 40.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 28.6 | 45.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 96 | 89 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 48.9 | 100.0 | 27.6 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 54 | 54 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 30.9 | 0.0 | 69.0 |
| 2026 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 90 | 84 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 40.2 | 0.0 | 40.0 |
| Career | All teams | 240 | 227 | 43 | 38 | 42 | 41.2 | 28.6 | 45.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.091 | 0.50 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | Siena Saints | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.982 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.928 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.000 | 0.42 | 0 | 4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Eszter Turi, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $9.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $9.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $9.9K, equal to about 5.0% of the Saint Peter's women's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Peter's G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.