
Milwaukee · Women's Basketball
Jorey Buwalda
F · Junior · #32 · 6' 0"
From Randolph, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.3K

Milwaukee · Women's Basketball
Jorey Buwalda
F · Junior · #32 · 6' 0"
From Randolph, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.3K

Milwaukee · Women's Basketball
F · Junior · #32 · 6' 0"
From Randolph, WI
Estimated NIL value
$7.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jorey Buwalda is a 6' 0" Junior Forward for Milwaukee and is listed by ESPN from Randolph, WI. Jorey Buwalda ranks 8th within the current Milwaukee women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $7.3K, with $7.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.6%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.3%
Milwaukee roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Milwaukee Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#32
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Randolph, WI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Milwaukee Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.1
Points
8.7
Rebounds
1.6
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.7
Blocks
39.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
376
Points
269
Rebounds
51
Assists
22
Steals
23
Blocks
39.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.7
AST/TO
0.3
STL/TO
1.139
SC-EFF
0.43
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Milwaukee Panthers | 7.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 48.2 | 22.9 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Panthers | 7.5 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 40.9 | 27.3 | 65.2 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 12.1 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.7 | 25.3 | 78.3 |
| Career | All teams | 9.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.1 | 25.4 | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Milwaukee Panthers | 246 | 176 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 48.2 | 22.9 | 82.6 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Panthers | 226 | 148 | 30 | 10 | 12 | 40.9 | 27.3 | 65.2 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 376 | 269 | 51 | 22 | 23 | 39.7 | 25.3 | 78.3 |
| Career | All teams | 848 | 593 | 116 | 56 | 46 | 42.1 | 25.4 | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Milwaukee Panthers | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.464 | 0.51 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | Milwaukee Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.113 | 0.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.139 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.210 | 0.45 | 1 | 2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Jorey Buwalda, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $7.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $7.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $7.3K, equal to about 3.6% of the Milwaukee women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Milwaukee F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.