
Belmont · Women's Basketball
Kensley Feltner
G · Junior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Louisa, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$69.7K

Belmont · Women's Basketball
Kensley Feltner
G · Junior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Louisa, KY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$69.7K

Belmont · Women's Basketball
G · Junior · #1 · 5' 11"
From Louisa, KY
Estimated NIL value
$69.7K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kensley Feltner is a 5' 11" Junior Guard for Belmont and is listed by ESPN from Louisa, KY. Kensley Feltner ranks 1st within the current Belmont women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $69.7K, with $69.7K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.2%
Women's Basketball pool: $300K
Pool share of school
1.0%
Belmont roster market: $6.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$300K
Belmont Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
5
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#1
Height
5' 11"
Hometown
Louisa, KY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Belmont Bruins
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
3.4
Points
3.2
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.4
Blocks
41.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
17
Points
16
Rebounds
5
Assists
2
Steals
2
Blocks
41.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.3
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.417
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 37.1 | 20.0 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 46.5 | 11.1 | 71.0 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 3.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 85.7 |
| Career | All teams | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 43.9 | 16.2 | 71.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 37 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 37.1 | 20.0 | 66.7 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 140 | 78 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 46.5 | 11.1 | 71.0 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 17 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 41.7 | 25.0 | 85.7 |
| Career | All teams | 194 | 117 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 43.9 | 16.2 | 71.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.057 | 0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.386 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Belmont Bruins | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.417 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.311 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kensley Feltner, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $69.7K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $69.7K. The pool-accounting allocation is $69.7K, equal to about 23.2% of the Belmont women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Belmont G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.