
Green Bay · Women's Basketball
Maren Westin
G · Sophomore · #4 · 5' 8"
From Becker, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$11.8K

Green Bay · Women's Basketball
Maren Westin
G · Sophomore · #4 · 5' 8"
From Becker, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$11.8K

Green Bay · Women's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #4 · 5' 8"
From Becker, MN
Estimated NIL value
$11.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Maren Westin is a 5' 8" Sophomore Guard for Green Bay and is listed by ESPN from Becker, MN. Maren Westin ranks 6th within the current Green Bay women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $11.8K, with $11.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.9%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.5%
Green Bay roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
Green Bay Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#4
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Becker, MN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Green Bay Phoenix
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.4
Points
1.2
Rebounds
0.6
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
29.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
18
Points
16
Rebounds
8
Assists
4
Steals
0
Blocks
29.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.5
AST/TO
0.2
STL/TO
0.750
SC-EFF
0.31
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 51.2 | 39.1 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 45.1 | 31.0 | 65.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 123 | 47 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 51.2 | 39.1 | 63.6 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 36 | 28 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 41.7 | 27.3 | 75.0 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 18 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 75.0 |
| Career | All teams | 177 | 91 | 50 | 18 | 1 | 45.1 | 31.0 | 65.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.464 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.000 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.750 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.229 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Maren Westin, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $11.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $11.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $11.8K, equal to about 5.9% of the Green Bay women's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Green Bay G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.