
UIC · Women's Basketball
Amelia Strong
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 2"
From Niagara Falls, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$6.2K

UIC · Women's Basketball
Amelia Strong
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 2"
From Niagara Falls, NY
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$6.2K

UIC · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #10 · 6' 2"
From Niagara Falls, NY
Estimated NIL value
$6.2K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Amelia Strong is a 6' 2" Senior Forward for UIC and is listed by ESPN from Niagara Falls, NY. Amelia Strong ranks 9th within the current UIC women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $6.2K, with $6.2K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.1%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.2%
UIC roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UIC Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 2"
Hometown
Niagara Falls, NY
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UIC Flames
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.7
Points
4.0
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.0
Blocks
50.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
177
Points
92
Rebounds
21
Assists
13
Steals
1
Blocks
50.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.8
AST/TO
0.5
STL/TO
1.427
SC-EFF
0.51
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 8.9 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 41.6 | 0.0 | 62.6 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 9.7 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 41.4 | 0.0 | 72.5 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 7.7 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 50.8 | 0.0 | 77.3 |
| Career | All teams | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 69.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 36 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 310 | 170 | 24 | 46 | 15 | 41.6 | 0.0 | 62.6 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 155 | 72 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 41.4 | 0.0 | 72.5 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 177 | 92 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 50.8 | 0.0 | 77.3 |
| Career | All teams | 678 | 368 | 64 | 79 | 18 | 42.3 | 0.0 | 69.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.800 | 0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.040 | 0.42 | 1 | 7 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.020 | 0.41 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.427 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.095 | 0.42 | 1 | 10 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Amelia Strong, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $6.2K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $6.2K. The pool-accounting allocation is $6.2K, equal to about 3.1% of the UIC women's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UIC F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.