
High Point · Women's Basketball
Nevaeh Zavala
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 0"
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.5K

High Point · Women's Basketball
Nevaeh Zavala
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 0"
From Plano, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$7.5K

High Point · Women's Basketball
F · Senior · #3 · 6' 0"
From Plano, TX
Estimated NIL value
$7.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nevaeh Zavala is a 6' 0" Senior Forward for High Point and is listed by ESPN from Plano, TX. Nevaeh Zavala ranks 8th within the current High Point women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $7.5K, with $7.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
0.5%
High Point roster market: $1.5M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
High Point Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Plano, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
High Point Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
8.9
Points
4.5
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.8
Steals
0.4
Blocks
50.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
275
Points
141
Rebounds
40
Assists
24
Steals
13
Blocks
50.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.9
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.267
SC-EFF
0.57
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 2.7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 35.8 | 25.0 | 58.8 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 5.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 45.1 | 31.4 | 47.4 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 10.4 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 47.2 | 29.5 | 75.6 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 8.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 50.2 | 32.6 | 71.8 |
| Career | All teams | 7.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 46.8 | 30.5 | 66.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 54 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 35.8 | 25.0 | 58.8 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 162 | 106 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 45.1 | 31.4 | 47.4 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 342 | 187 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 47.2 | 29.5 | 75.6 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 275 | 141 | 40 | 24 | 13 | 50.2 | 32.6 | 71.8 |
| Career | All teams | 833 | 465 | 75 | 63 | 46 | 46.8 | 30.5 | 66.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.019 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | High Point Panthers | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.141 | 0.51 | 1 | 3 |
| 2025 | High Point Panthers | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.281 | 0.53 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | High Point Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.267 | 0.57 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.227 | 0.53 | 3 | 5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Nevaeh Zavala, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $7.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $7.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $7.5K, equal to about 3.8% of the High Point women's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.
Other High Point F estimates.