
VCU · Women's Basketball
Mary-Anna Asare
G · Senior · #11 · 5' 8"
From Pickering, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K

VCU · Women's Basketball
Mary-Anna Asare
G · Senior · #11 · 5' 8"
From Pickering, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K

VCU · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #11 · 5' 8"
From Pickering, ON
Estimated NIL value
$71.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mary-Anna Asare is a 5' 8" Senior Guard for VCU and is listed by ESPN from Pickering, ON. Mary-Anna Asare ranks 1st within the current VCU women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $71.5K, with $71.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.8%
Women's Basketball pool: $300K
Pool share of school
2.3%
VCU roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$300K
VCU Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
7
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#11
Height
5' 8"
Hometown
Pickering, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
VCU Rams
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
17.4
Points
3.1
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.1
Blocks
39.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
122
Points
22
Rebounds
9
Assists
10
Steals
1
Blocks
39.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0.3
AST/TO
0.4
STL/TO
1.162
SC-EFF
0.46
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | VCU Rams | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 34.7 | 18.2 | 79.4 |
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 10.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 40.6 | 40.4 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 16.0 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 42.1 | 37.3 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 17.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 39.0 | 29.8 | 86.7 |
| Career | All teams | 11.7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 39.9 | 34.5 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | VCU Rams | 192 | 94 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 34.7 | 18.2 | 79.4 |
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 322 | 100 | 43 | 45 | 2 | 40.6 | 40.4 | 80.0 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 480 | 127 | 80 | 52 | 7 | 42.1 | 37.3 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 122 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 39.0 | 29.8 | 86.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1116 | 343 | 166 | 124 | 11 | 39.9 | 34.5 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | VCU Rams | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.011 | 0.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.234 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.148 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.162 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.146 | 0.47 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mary-Anna Asare, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $71.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $71.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $71.5K, equal to about 23.8% of the VCU women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other VCU G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.