
UIC · Women's Basketball
Sara Zabrecky
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From Munster, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$46.9K

UIC · Women's Basketball
Sara Zabrecky
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From Munster, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$46.9K

UIC · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #3 · 5' 9"
From Munster, IN
Estimated NIL value
$46.9K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Sara Zabrecky is a 5' 9" Senior Guard for UIC and is listed by ESPN from Munster, IN. Sara Zabrecky ranks 1st within the current UIC women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $46.9K, with $46.9K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $200K
Pool share of school
1.8%
UIC roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$200K
UIC Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#3
Height
5' 9"
Hometown
Munster, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UIC Flames
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.6
Points
3.5
Rebounds
0.8
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.1
Blocks
36.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
146
Points
112
Rebounds
26
Assists
15
Steals
4
Blocks
36.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.0
AST/TO
0.6
STL/TO
1.187
SC-EFF
0.53
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | St. John's Red Storm | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 60.0 |
| 2022 | St. John's Red Storm | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 37.9 | 100.0 |
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 29.8 | 31.8 | 88.9 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 38.2 | 37.5 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 34.6 | 28.6 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 4.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 36.6 | 35.7 | 76.2 |
| Career | All teams | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 34.0 | 34.1 | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | St. John's Red Storm | 19 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27.3 | 30.8 | 60.0 |
| 2022 | St. John's Red Storm | 47 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 41.0 | 37.9 | 100.0 |
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 218 | 77 | 64 | 20 | 4 | 29.8 | 31.8 | 88.9 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 123 | 46 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 38.2 | 37.5 | 75.0 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 28 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 34.6 | 28.6 | 100.0 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 146 | 112 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 36.6 | 35.7 | 76.2 |
| Career | All teams | 581 | 267 | 126 | 54 | 9 | 34.0 | 34.1 | 82.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | St. John's Red Storm | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.864 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | St. John's Red Storm | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.205 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.000 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.206 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.077 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.187 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.096 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Sara Zabrecky, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $46.9K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $46.9K. The pool-accounting allocation is $46.9K, equal to about 23.4% of the UIC women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UIC G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.