
Iowa · Women's Basketball
Kylie Feuerbach
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 0"
From Sycamore, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$609K

Iowa · Women's Basketball
Kylie Feuerbach
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 0"
From Sycamore, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$609K

Iowa · Women's Basketball
G · Senior · #4 · 6' 0"
From Sycamore, IL
Estimated NIL value
$609K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kylie Feuerbach is a 6' 0" Senior Guard for Iowa and is listed by ESPN from Sycamore, IL. Kylie Feuerbach ranks 1st within the current Iowa women's basketball roster. The modeled value is $609K, with $609K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.4%
Women's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
2.2%
Iowa roster market: $27.55M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Iowa Women's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 0"
Hometown
Sycamore, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Iowa Hawkeyes
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.1
Points
2.1
Rebounds
2.8
Assists
1.2
Steals
0.5
Blocks
30.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
159
Points
65
Rebounds
86
Assists
36
Steals
14
Blocks
30.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1.7
AST/TO
0.7
STL/TO
1.039
SC-EFF
0.40
SH-EFF
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iowa State Cyclones | 5.5 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 27.1 | 64.3 |
| 2022 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 42.4 | 30.6 | 86.2 |
| 2024 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 31.3 | 29.6 | 76.9 |
| 2025 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 6.7 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 38.0 | 29.9 | 75.5 |
| 2026 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 5.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 30.7 | 27.4 | 85.7 |
| Career | All teams | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 28.8 | 78.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iowa State Cyclones | 155 | 88 | 19 | 15 | 11 | 36.0 | 27.1 | 64.3 |
| 2022 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 108 | 42 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 42.4 | 30.6 | 86.2 |
| 2024 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 101 | 51 | 33 | 27 | 6 | 31.3 | 29.6 | 76.9 |
| 2025 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 227 | 72 | 78 | 43 | 8 | 38.0 | 29.9 | 75.5 |
| 2026 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 159 | 65 | 86 | 36 | 14 | 30.7 | 27.4 | 85.7 |
| Career | All teams | 750 | 318 | 247 | 136 | 45 | 35.5 | 28.8 | 78.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | AST/TO | STL/TO | SC-EFF | SH-EFF | TECH | DQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Iowa State Cyclones | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.945 | 0.42 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.271 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.052 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.135 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Iowa Hawkeyes | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.039 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.074 | 0.44 | 0 | 1 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kylie Feuerbach, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $609K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $609K. The pool-accounting allocation is $609K, equal to about 24.4% of the Iowa women's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Iowa G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.