
Cincinnati · Football
Liam O'Brien
QB · Senior · #10 · 6' 0" · 210 lbs
From Boulder, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$149.5K

Cincinnati · Football
Liam O'Brien
QB · Senior · #10 · 6' 0" · 210 lbs
From Boulder, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$149.5K

Cincinnati · Football
QB · Senior · #10 · 6' 0" · 210 lbs
From Boulder, CO
Estimated NIL value
$149.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $132K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Liam O'Brien is a 6' 0" 210 lbs Senior Quarterback for Cincinnati and is listed by ESPN from Boulder, CO. Liam O'Brien ranks 20th within the current Cincinnati football roster. The modeled value is $149.5K, with $132K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
0.9%
Football pool: $14.05M
Pool share of school
0.6%
Cincinnati roster market: $23M
Roster dollars tracked
$14.05M
Cincinnati Football pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Quarterback
Class
Senior
Jersey
#10
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hometown
Boulder, CO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Cincinnati Bearcats
Recruiting profile
Rated recruit
High school: Deerfield Academy
From: Deerfield, MA
Class: 2022 / QB
Transfer history
Pennsylvania to Cincinnati
2026 portal cycle / Jan 11, 2026 / Immediate
2025 season production
ESPN player feedPassing
2,376
Yards
19
Touchdowns
6
Interceptions
67.2
Completion %
211
Completions
314
Attempts
Rushing
548
Yards
7
Touchdowns
138
Carries
4.0
Average
25
Long
Scoring
0
PASS
7
RUSH
19
Receptions
0
Returns
26
Touchdowns
0
2PT
Career history
| Season | Team | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | CMP | ATT | RTG | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 65 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 4 | 5 | 189.2 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 31 | 0 | 0 | 75.0 | 3 | 4 | 140.1 | 17 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 1,018 | 13 | 2 | 66.1 | 76 | 115 | 174.3 | 66 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 2,376 | 19 | 6 | 67.2 | 211 | 314 | 146.9 | 76 |
| Career | All teams | 3,490 | 32 | 8 | 67.1 | 294 | 438 | 154.5 | 76 |
| Season | Team | YDS | TD | CAR | AVG | LNG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 55 | 6 | 20 | 2.8 | 12 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 300 | 4 | 74 | 4.1 | 23 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 548 | 7 | 138 | 4.0 | 25 |
| Career | All teams | 903 | 17 | 232 | 3.9 | 25 |
| Season | Team | PASS | RUSH | REC | RET | TD | 2PT | PAT | FG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Pennsylvania Quakers | 0 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Quarterbacks receive the strongest football premium because role scarcity, weekly visibility, and offensive control compound their market value. For Liam O'Brien, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $149.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $149.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $132K, equal to about 0.9% of the Cincinnati football market. The player ranks 20th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Cincinnati QB estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.