
Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
Nyle Ralph-Beyer
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From West Chester, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40K

Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
Nyle Ralph-Beyer
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From West Chester, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40K

Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 4" · 175 lbs
From West Chester, PA
Estimated NIL value
$40K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nyle Ralph-Beyer is a 6' 4" 175 lbs Sophomore Guard for Sacred Heart and is listed by ESPN from West Chester, PA. Nyle Ralph-Beyer ranks 6th within the current Sacred Heart men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $40K, with $40K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $700K
Pool share of school
1.4%
Sacred Heart roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$700K
Sacred Heart Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
West Chester, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Sacred Heart Pioneers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
14.2
Points
3.8
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.5
Steals
0.2
Blocks
45.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
440
Points
119
Rebounds
23
Assists
16
Steals
5
Blocks
45.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 9.5 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 45.0 | 43.0 | 85.2 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 14.2 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 45.2 | 44.0 | 83.6 |
| Career | All teams | 11.8 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 45.1 | 43.6 | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 303 | 74 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 45.0 | 43.0 | 85.2 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 440 | 119 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 45.2 | 44.0 | 83.6 |
| Career | All teams | 743 | 193 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 45.1 | 43.6 | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nyle Ralph-Beyer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $40K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $40K. The pool-accounting allocation is $40K, equal to about 5.7% of the Sacred Heart men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Sacred Heart G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.