
Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Trey Deveaux
F · Senior · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Lincoln, NE
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$39K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
Trey Deveaux
F · Senior · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Lincoln, NE
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$39K

Mount St. Mary's · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #5 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Lincoln, NE
Estimated NIL value
$39K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $36.3K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Trey Deveaux is a 6' 5" 205 lbs Senior Forward for Mount St. Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Lincoln, NE. Trey Deveaux ranks 7th within the current Mount St. Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $39K, with $36.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $950K
Pool share of school
2.1%
Mount St. Mary's roster market: $1.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$950K
Mount St. Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Lincoln, NE
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.2
Points
4.5
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.3
Blocks
43.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
313
Points
125
Rebounds
24
Assists
17
Steals
8
Blocks
43.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 44.0 | 36.7 | 81.9 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 11.2 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 32.1 | 74.7 |
| Career | All teams | 10.1 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 33.9 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 262 | 135 | 34 | 18 | 8 | 44.0 | 36.7 | 81.9 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 313 | 125 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 43.9 | 32.1 | 74.7 |
| Career | All teams | 575 | 260 | 58 | 35 | 16 | 43.9 | 33.9 | 78.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Western Illinois Leathernecks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Trey Deveaux, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $39K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $39K. The pool-accounting allocation is $36.3K, equal to about 3.8% of the Mount St. Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Mount St. Mary's F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.