
Marist · Men's Basketball
Justin Menard
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Higganum, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K

Marist · Men's Basketball
Justin Menard
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Higganum, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K

Marist · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #2 · 6' 3" · 185 lbs
From Higganum, CT
Estimated NIL value
$119.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Justin Menard is a 6' 3" 185 lbs Sophomore Guard for Marist and is listed by ESPN from Higganum, CT. Justin Menard ranks 4th within the current Marist men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $119.5K, with $119.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.25M
Pool share of school
3.3%
Marist roster market: $3.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.25M
Marist Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Higganum, CT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Marist Red Foxes
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.9
Points
2.9
Rebounds
3.8
Assists
1.3
Steals
0.1
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
400
Points
90
Rebounds
118
Assists
39
Steals
4
Blocks
44.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.6 | 35.5 | 87.1 |
| 2026 | Marist Red Foxes | 12.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 36.3 | 92.6 |
| Career | All teams | 9.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 41.2 | 36.0 | 90.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 171 | 32 | 81 | 21 | 4 | 34.6 | 35.5 | 87.1 |
| 2026 | Marist Red Foxes | 400 | 90 | 118 | 39 | 4 | 44.4 | 36.3 | 92.6 |
| Career | All teams | 571 | 122 | 199 | 60 | 8 | 41.2 | 36.0 | 90.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iona Gaels | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | Marist Red Foxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Justin Menard, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $119.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $119.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $119.5K, equal to about 9.6% of the Marist men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Marist G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.