
UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Cameron Jackson
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Pflugerville, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
Cameron Jackson
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Pflugerville, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$48K

UT Arlington · Men's Basketball
F · Sophomore · #34 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Pflugerville, TX
Estimated NIL value
$48K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Cameron Jackson is a 6' 8" 240 lbs Sophomore Forward for UT Arlington and is listed by ESPN from Pflugerville, TX. Cameron Jackson ranks 10th within the current UT Arlington men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $48K, with $48K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
1.7%
UT Arlington roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
UT Arlington Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#34
Height
6' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hometown
Pflugerville, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Arlington Mavericks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.0
Points
3.9
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.6
Blocks
62.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
125
Points
121
Rebounds
15
Assists
12
Steals
18
Blocks
62.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 4.0 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 62.7 | 0.0 | 52.5 |
| Career | All teams | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 59.2 | 0.0 | 53.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 28 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 125 | 121 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 62.7 | 0.0 | 52.5 |
| Career | All teams | 153 | 153 | 17 | 12 | 25 | 59.2 | 0.0 | 53.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | UT Arlington Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Cameron Jackson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $48K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $48K. The pool-accounting allocation is $48K, equal to about 2.5% of the UT Arlington men's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UT Arlington F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.