
NC Central · Men's Basketball
Ramondo Battle II
F · Senior · #22 · 6' 8" · 175 lbs
From McKinney, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$57K

NC Central · Men's Basketball
Ramondo Battle II
F · Senior · #22 · 6' 8" · 175 lbs
From McKinney, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$57K

NC Central · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #22 · 6' 8" · 175 lbs
From McKinney, TX
Estimated NIL value
$57K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ramondo Battle II is a 6' 8" 175 lbs Senior Forward for NC Central and is listed by ESPN from McKinney, TX. Ramondo Battle II ranks 8th within the current NC Central men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $57K, with $57K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.7M
Pool share of school
1.4%
NC Central roster market: $4.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.7M
NC Central Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
McKinney, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
North Carolina Central Eagles
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.4
Points
1.6
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.2
Blocks
27.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
47
Points
32
Rebounds
9
Assists
12
Steals
3
Blocks
27.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
1
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 27.6 | 18.2 | 52.9 |
| Career | All teams | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 27.9 | 20.0 | 52.6 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 28.6 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 47 | 32 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 27.6 | 18.2 | 52.9 |
| Career | All teams | 56 | 42 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 27.9 | 20.0 | 52.6 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | North Carolina Central Eagles | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Ramondo Battle II, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $57K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $57K. The pool-accounting allocation is $57K, equal to about 3.4% of the NC Central men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other NC Central F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.