
Northern Colorado · Men's Basketball
Hunter Caldwell
C · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From Parker, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$105K

Northern Colorado · Men's Basketball
Hunter Caldwell
C · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From Parker, CO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$105K

Northern Colorado · Men's Basketball
C · Sophomore · #4 · 6' 10" · 230 lbs
From Parker, CO
Estimated NIL value
$105K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Hunter Caldwell is a 6' 10" 230 lbs Sophomore Center for Northern Colorado and is listed by ESPN from Parker, CO. Hunter Caldwell ranks 5th within the current Northern Colorado men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $105K, with $105K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.45M
Pool share of school
2.7%
Northern Colorado roster market: $3.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.45M
Northern Colorado Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Coverage hits
0
No fresh NIL chatter found
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Center
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hometown
Parker, CO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Northern Colorado Bears
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.5
Points
0.8
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.0
Steals
0.1
Blocks
56.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
35
Points
11
Rebounds
5
Assists
0
Steals
1
Blocks
56.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Northern Colorado Bears | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 56.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 56.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Northern Colorado Bears | 35 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 35 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 56.0 | 46.7 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Northern Colorado Bears | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Hunter Caldwell, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $105K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $105K. The pool-accounting allocation is $105K, equal to about 7.2% of the Northern Colorado men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
We search for NIL, deal, endorsement, and collective coverage so actual player articles are more likely to surface here.