
Colorado · Men's Basketball
Ian Inman
G · Freshman · #0 · 6' 6" · 200 lbs
From Houston, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54.5K

Colorado · Men's Basketball
Ian Inman
G · Freshman · #0 · 6' 6" · 200 lbs
From Houston, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$54.5K

Colorado · Men's Basketball
G · Freshman · #0 · 6' 6" · 200 lbs
From Houston, TX
Estimated NIL value
$54.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $50.5K
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ian Inman is a 6' 6" 200 lbs Freshman Guard for Colorado and is listed by ESPN from Houston, TX. Ian Inman ranks 13th within the current Colorado men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $54.5K, with $50.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
1.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.4M
Pool share of school
0.2%
Colorado roster market: $24.75M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.4M
Colorado Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Freshman
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hometown
Houston, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Colorado Buffaloes
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.1
Points
1.0
Rebounds
0.4
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
41.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
91
Points
23
Rebounds
8
Assists
6
Steals
0
Blocks
41.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 36.7 | 62.5 |
| Career | All teams | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 41.0 | 36.7 | 62.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 91 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 41.0 | 36.7 | 62.5 |
| Career | All teams | 91 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 41.0 | 36.7 | 62.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Colorado Buffaloes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ian Inman, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $54.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $54.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $50.5K, equal to about 1.5% of the Colorado men's basketball market. The player ranks 13th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Colorado G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.