
Purdue Fort Wayne · Men's Basketball
Mikale Stevenson
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Fort Wayne, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$268K

Purdue Fort Wayne · Men's Basketball
Mikale Stevenson
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Fort Wayne, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$268K

Purdue Fort Wayne · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 2" · 175 lbs
From Fort Wayne, IN
Estimated NIL value
$268K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Mikale Stevenson is a 6' 2" 175 lbs Senior Guard for Purdue Fort Wayne and is listed by ESPN from Fort Wayne, IN. Mikale Stevenson ranks 1st within the current Purdue Fort Wayne men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $268K, with $268K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.1M
Pool share of school
14.1%
Purdue Fort Wayne roster market: $1.9M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.1M
Purdue Fort Wayne Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Fort Wayne, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
13.9
Points
3.6
Rebounds
3.1
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
42.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
444
Points
116
Rebounds
98
Assists
51
Steals
4
Blocks
42.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grambling Tigers | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 39.5 | 30.8 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | Grambling Tigers | 10.9 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 42.1 | 32.6 | 78.2 |
| 2026 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 13.9 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 42.4 | 34.2 | 79.6 |
| Career | All teams | 9.7 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 41.7 | 33.1 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grambling Tigers | 174 | 65 | 74 | 37 | 6 | 39.5 | 30.8 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | Grambling Tigers | 370 | 145 | 129 | 60 | 3 | 42.1 | 32.6 | 78.2 |
| 2026 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 444 | 116 | 98 | 51 | 4 | 42.4 | 34.2 | 79.6 |
| Career | All teams | 988 | 326 | 301 | 148 | 13 | 41.7 | 33.1 | 78.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grambling Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Grambling Tigers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Mikale Stevenson, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $268K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $268K. The pool-accounting allocation is $268K, equal to about 24.4% of the Purdue Fort Wayne men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Purdue Fort Wayne G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.