
UIC · Men's Basketball
Ahmad Henderson II
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 10" · 144 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$63K

UIC · Men's Basketball
Ahmad Henderson II
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 10" · 144 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$63K

UIC · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #0 · 5' 10" · 144 lbs
From Chicago, IL
Estimated NIL value
$63K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ahmad Henderson II is a 5' 10" 144 lbs Junior Guard for UIC and is listed by ESPN from Chicago, IL. Ahmad Henderson II ranks 8th within the current UIC men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $63K, with $63K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.75M
Pool share of school
2.4%
UIC roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.75M
UIC Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#0
Height
5' 10"
Weight
144 lbs
Hometown
Chicago, IL
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UIC Flames
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.0
Points
1.6
Rebounds
2.3
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.1
Blocks
39.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
420
Points
56
Rebounds
79
Assists
33
Steals
4
Blocks
39.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
2
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 11.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 36.6 | 29.5 | 84.4 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 11.5 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 40.2 | 33.6 | 89.9 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 12.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 39.0 | 29.3 | 87.1 |
| Career | All teams | 11.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 30.7 | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 359 | 76 | 60 | 23 | 1 | 36.6 | 29.5 | 84.4 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 358 | 83 | 81 | 38 | 0 | 40.2 | 33.6 | 89.9 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 420 | 56 | 79 | 33 | 4 | 39.0 | 29.3 | 87.1 |
| Career | All teams | 1137 | 215 | 220 | 94 | 5 | 38.5 | 30.7 | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Ahmad Henderson II, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $63K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $63K. The pool-accounting allocation is $63K, equal to about 3.6% of the UIC men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UIC G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.