
Rice · Men's Basketball
Dallas Hobbs
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$104.5K

Rice · Men's Basketball
Dallas Hobbs
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$104.5K

Rice · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #0 · 6' 1" · 175 lbs
From Dallas, TX
Estimated NIL value
$104.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Dallas Hobbs is a 6' 1" 175 lbs Junior Guard for Rice and is listed by ESPN from Dallas, TX. Dallas Hobbs ranks 8th within the current Rice men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $104.5K, with $104.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.05M
Pool share of school
1.2%
Rice roster market: $9.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.05M
Rice Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#0
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Dallas, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Rice Owls
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.4
Points
1.4
Rebounds
1.8
Assists
1.7
Steals
0.0
Blocks
25.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
49
Points
13
Rebounds
16
Assists
15
Steals
0
Blocks
25.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 7.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 36.3 | 32.3 | 71.7 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 12.4 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 36.9 | 31.2 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | Rice Owls | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 25.4 | 21.6 | 68.8 |
| Career | All teams | 9.5 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 35.6 | 30.2 | 75.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 194 | 86 | 66 | 18 | 2 | 36.3 | 32.3 | 71.7 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 373 | 112 | 99 | 27 | 1 | 36.9 | 31.2 | 78.5 |
| 2026 | Rice Owls | 49 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 25.4 | 21.6 | 68.8 |
| Career | All teams | 616 | 211 | 181 | 60 | 3 | 35.6 | 30.2 | 75.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Rice Owls | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Dallas Hobbs, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $104.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $104.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $104.5K, equal to about 3.4% of the Rice men's basketball market. The player ranks 8th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Rice G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.