
Northern Iowa · Men's Basketball
RJ Taylor
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 11" · 175 lbs
From Grand Blanc, MI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$344K

Northern Iowa · Men's Basketball
RJ Taylor
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 11" · 175 lbs
From Grand Blanc, MI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$344K

Northern Iowa · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #10 · 5' 11" · 175 lbs
From Grand Blanc, MI
Estimated NIL value
$344K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
RJ Taylor is a 5' 11" 175 lbs Junior Guard for Northern Iowa and is listed by ESPN from Grand Blanc, MI. RJ Taylor ranks 3rd within the current Northern Iowa men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $344K, with $344K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
11.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.9M
Pool share of school
5.0%
Northern Iowa roster market: $6.85M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.9M
Northern Iowa Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#10
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hometown
Grand Blanc, MI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Northern Iowa Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.6
Points
1.0
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
46.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
78
Points
29
Rebounds
34
Assists
13
Steals
0
Blocks
46.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 34.2 | 14.7 | 27.3 |
| 2025 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 7.5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 51.1 | 27.8 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 46.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.6 | 26.2 | 57.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 60 | 43 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.7 | 27.3 |
| 2025 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 60 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 51.1 | 27.8 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 78 | 29 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 46.3 | 37.5 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 198 | 80 | 85 | 36 | 0 | 42.6 | 26.2 | 57.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Northern Iowa Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For RJ Taylor, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $344K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $344K. The pool-accounting allocation is $344K, equal to about 11.9% of the Northern Iowa men's basketball market. The player ranks 3rd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Northern Iowa G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.