
VMI · Men's Basketball
Walker Andrews
G · Sophomore · #14 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Fincastle, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$106K

VMI · Men's Basketball
Walker Andrews
G · Sophomore · #14 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Fincastle, VA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$106K

VMI · Men's Basketball
G · Sophomore · #14 · 6' 1" · 180 lbs
From Fincastle, VA
Estimated NIL value
$106K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Walker Andrews is a 6' 1" 180 lbs Sophomore Guard for VMI and is listed by ESPN from Fincastle, VA. Walker Andrews ranks 6th within the current VMI men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $106K, with $106K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.9M
Pool share of school
2.3%
VMI roster market: $4.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.9M
VMI Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#14
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hometown
Fincastle, VA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
VMI Keydets
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.9
Points
0.9
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.0
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
170
Points
25
Rebounds
21
Assists
12
Steals
0
Blocks
37.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | VMI Keydets | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 31.5 | 90.0 |
| 2026 | VMI Keydets | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 37.7 | 33.3 | 84.4 |
| Career | All teams | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 37.4 | 32.7 | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | VMI Keydets | 82 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 36.8 | 31.5 | 90.0 |
| 2026 | VMI Keydets | 170 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 37.7 | 33.3 | 84.4 |
| Career | All teams | 252 | 33 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 37.4 | 32.7 | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | VMI Keydets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2026 | VMI Keydets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Walker Andrews, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $106K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $106K. The pool-accounting allocation is $106K, equal to about 5.6% of the VMI men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other VMI G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.