
Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Hunter Harding
C · Sophomore · #7 · 7' 1" · 255 lbs
From Toronto, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$78.5K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
Hunter Harding
C · Sophomore · #7 · 7' 1" · 255 lbs
From Toronto, Canada
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$78.5K

Indiana State · Men's Basketball
C · Sophomore · #7 · 7' 1" · 255 lbs
From Toronto, ON
Estimated NIL value
$78.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Hunter Harding is a 7' 1" 255 lbs Sophomore Center for Indiana State and is listed by ESPN from Toronto, ON. Hunter Harding ranks 9th within the current Indiana State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $78.5K, with $78.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
3.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.5M
Pool share of school
1.1%
Indiana State roster market: $7.3M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.5M
Indiana State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Center
Class
Sophomore
Jersey
#7
Height
7' 1"
Weight
255 lbs
Hometown
Toronto, ON
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Indiana State Sycamores
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
1.8
Points
1.2
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.2
Blocks
76.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
24
Points
15
Rebounds
7
Assists
4
Steals
2
Blocks
76.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 45.7 | 0.0 | 45.0 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 72.2 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 76.9 | 60.0 | 33.3 |
| Career | All teams | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 59.1 | 30.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 41 | 39 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 45.7 | 0.0 | 45.0 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 30 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 72.2 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 24 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 76.9 | 60.0 | 33.3 |
| Career | All teams | 95 | 65 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 59.1 | 30.0 | 50.0 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 2025 | Central Michigan Chippewas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Indiana State Sycamores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Hunter Harding, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $78.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $78.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $78.5K, equal to about 3.1% of the Indiana State men's basketball market. The player ranks 9th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Indiana State C estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.