
Lehigh · Men's Basketball
Joshua Ingram
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 4" · 176 lbs
From Fords, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$210K

Lehigh · Men's Basketball
Joshua Ingram
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 4" · 176 lbs
From Fords, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$210K

Lehigh · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #4 · 6' 4" · 176 lbs
From Fords, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$210K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Joshua Ingram is a 6' 4" 176 lbs Junior Guard for Lehigh and is listed by ESPN from Fords, NJ. Joshua Ingram ranks 1st within the current Lehigh men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $210K, with $210K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
23.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $900K
Pool share of school
6.8%
Lehigh roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$900K
Lehigh Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#4
Height
6' 4"
Weight
176 lbs
Hometown
Fords, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Lehigh Mountain Hawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.5
Points
5.2
Rebounds
3.3
Assists
1.4
Steals
0.7
Blocks
49.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
366
Points
182
Rebounds
115
Assists
49
Steals
24
Blocks
49.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 30.7 | 80.9 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 7.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 36.2 | 70.8 |
| 2026 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 10.5 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 49.3 | 38.4 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 8.1 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 35.7 | 73.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 203 | 113 | 45 | 24 | 10 | 45.2 | 30.7 | 80.9 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 216 | 111 | 45 | 29 | 15 | 45.3 | 36.2 | 70.8 |
| 2026 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 366 | 182 | 115 | 49 | 24 | 49.3 | 38.4 | 72.5 |
| Career | All teams | 785 | 406 | 205 | 102 | 49 | 47.1 | 35.7 | 73.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Joshua Ingram, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $210K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $210K. The pool-accounting allocation is $210K, equal to about 23.3% of the Lehigh men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Lehigh G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.