
Grambling State · Men's Basketball
Nazar Mahmoud
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Leander, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$372K

Grambling State · Men's Basketball
Nazar Mahmoud
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Leander, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$372K

Grambling State · Men's Basketball
G · Junior · #2 · 6' 5" · 195 lbs
From Leander, TX
Estimated NIL value
$372K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Nazar Mahmoud is a 6' 5" 195 lbs Junior Guard for Grambling State and is listed by ESPN from Leander, TX. Nazar Mahmoud ranks 2nd within the current Grambling State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $372K, with $372K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.3%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.15M
Pool share of school
6.8%
Grambling State roster market: $5.45M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.15M
Grambling State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
2
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Junior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Leander, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Grambling Tigers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.0
Points
2.0
Rebounds
1.5
Assists
1.0
Steals
0.5
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Totals
10
Points
4
Rebounds
3
Assists
2
Steals
1
Blocks
37.5
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 25.9 | 19.0 | 58.3 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 27.1 | 27.3 | 95.0 |
| 2026 | Grambling Tigers | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 27.7 | 22.4 | 81.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 19.0 | 58.3 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 54 | 24 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 27.1 | 27.3 | 95.0 |
| 2026 | Grambling Tigers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 80.0 |
| Career | All teams | 89 | 39 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 27.7 | 22.4 | 81.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | UTSA Roadrunners | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Grambling Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Nazar Mahmoud, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $372K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $372K. The pool-accounting allocation is $372K, equal to about 17.3% of the Grambling State men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Grambling State G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.