
Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Paulius Murauskas
F · Junior · #23 · 6' 8" · 235 lbs
From Kaunas, Lithuania
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$129K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
Paulius Murauskas
F · Junior · #23 · 6' 8" · 235 lbs
From Kaunas, Lithuania
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$129K

Saint Mary's · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #23 · 6' 8" · 235 lbs
From Kaunas, Lithuania
Estimated NIL value
$129K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Paulius Murauskas is a 6' 8" 235 lbs Junior Forward for Saint Mary's and is listed by ESPN from Kaunas, Lithuania. Paulius Murauskas ranks 6th within the current Saint Mary's men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $129K, with $129K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
5.9%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.2M
Pool share of school
4.0%
Saint Mary's roster market: $3.2M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.2M
Saint Mary's Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#23
Height
6' 8"
Weight
235 lbs
Hometown
Kaunas, Lithuania
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Mary's Gaels
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
18.4
Points
7.6
Rebounds
2.1
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.5
Blocks
48.2
Field goal %
Season Totals
606
Points
250
Rebounds
69
Assists
20
Steals
18
Blocks
48.2
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
2
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
4
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arizona Wildcats | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 51.9 | 70.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 12.1 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.7 | 29.2 | 74.3 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 18.4 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 48.2 | 33.3 | 84.0 |
| Career | All teams | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 33.5 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arizona Wildcats | 63 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43.8 | 51.9 | 70.0 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 423 | 269 | 47 | 22 | 14 | 44.7 | 29.2 | 74.3 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 606 | 250 | 69 | 20 | 18 | 48.2 | 33.3 | 84.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1092 | 546 | 119 | 45 | 32 | 46.5 | 33.5 | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arizona Wildcats | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2026 | Saint Mary's Gaels | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Paulius Murauskas, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $129K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $129K. The pool-accounting allocation is $129K, equal to about 5.9% of the Saint Mary's men's basketball market. The player ranks 6th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Mary's F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.