
VCU · Men's Basketball
Michael Belle
F · Junior · #8 · 6' 8" · 220 lbs
From London, England
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$140.5K

VCU · Men's Basketball
Michael Belle
F · Junior · #8 · 6' 8" · 220 lbs
From London, England
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$140.5K

VCU · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #8 · 6' 8" · 220 lbs
From London, England
Estimated NIL value
$140.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Michael Belle is a 6' 8" 220 lbs Junior Forward for VCU and is listed by ESPN from London, England. Michael Belle ranks 5th within the current VCU men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $140.5K, with $140.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
4.5%
VCU roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
VCU Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#8
Height
6' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hometown
London, England
Roster status
Active
Current listing
VCU Rams
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.3
Points
5.0
Rebounds
1.1
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.8
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
262
Points
179
Rebounds
38
Assists
23
Steals
27
Blocks
54.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 34.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.3 | 6.5 | 39.1 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46.4 | 29.0 | 56.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 120 | 101 | 26 | 19 | 16 | 34.8 | 25.0 | 73.3 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 97 | 108 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 44.3 | 6.5 | 39.1 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 262 | 179 | 38 | 23 | 27 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| Career | All teams | 479 | 388 | 92 | 58 | 52 | 46.4 | 29.0 | 56.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | VCU Rams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Michael Belle, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $140.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $140.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $140.5K, equal to about 7.6% of the VCU men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other VCU F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.