
Penn State · Men's Basketball
Saša Ciani
F · Junior · #22 · 6' 10" · 240 lbs
From Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$257K

Penn State · Men's Basketball
Saša Ciani
F · Junior · #22 · 6' 10" · 240 lbs
From Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$257K

Penn State · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #22 · 6' 10" · 240 lbs
From Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Estimated NIL value
$257K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Saša Ciani is a 6' 10" 240 lbs Junior Forward for Penn State and is listed by ESPN from Nova Gorica, Slovenia. Saša Ciani ranks 5th within the current Penn State men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $257K, with $257K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
7.7%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.35M
Pool share of school
0.8%
Penn State roster market: $34.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.35M
Penn State Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#22
Height
6' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hometown
Nova Gorica, Slovenia
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Penn State Nittany Lions
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.1
Points
1.9
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.2
Blocks
38.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
58
Points
53
Rebounds
6
Assists
3
Steals
5
Blocks
38.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 52.4 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 9.9 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 53.3 | 30.8 | 53.1 |
| 2026 | Penn State Nittany Lions | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 38.9 | 20.0 | 68.2 |
| Career | All teams | 4.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 49.8 | 27.8 | 55.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 77 | 91 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 48.5 | 0.0 | 52.4 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 267 | 205 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 53.3 | 30.8 | 53.1 |
| 2026 | Penn State Nittany Lions | 58 | 53 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 38.9 | 20.0 | 68.2 |
| Career | All teams | 402 | 349 | 67 | 28 | 27 | 49.8 | 27.8 | 55.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Xavier Musketeers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | UIC Flames | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Penn State Nittany Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Saša Ciani, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $257K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $257K. The pool-accounting allocation is $257K, equal to about 7.7% of the Penn State men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Penn State F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.