
UTRGV · Men's Basketball
Marshal Destremau
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 9" · 238 lbs
From Perth, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$50.5K

UTRGV · Men's Basketball
Marshal Destremau
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 9" · 238 lbs
From Perth, Australia
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$50.5K

UTRGV · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #21 · 6' 9" · 238 lbs
From Perth, WA
Estimated NIL value
$50.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Marshal Destremau is a 6' 9" 238 lbs Junior Forward for UTRGV and is listed by ESPN from Perth, WA. Marshal Destremau ranks 10th within the current UTRGV men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $50.5K, with $50.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.6%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
1.1%
UTRGV roster market: $4.4M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
UTRGV Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#21
Height
6' 9"
Weight
238 lbs
Hometown
Perth, WA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
2.5
Points
1.9
Rebounds
0.3
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.3
Blocks
37.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
57
Points
43
Rebounds
7
Assists
8
Steals
6
Blocks
37.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 4.1 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 58.6 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 45.9 | 36.1 | 64.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 122 | 113 | 28 | 11 | 19 | 50.0 | 35.7 | 58.6 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 57 | 43 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 37.8 | 36.8 | 72.7 |
| Career | All teams | 179 | 156 | 35 | 19 | 25 | 45.9 | 36.1 | 64.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Marshal Destremau, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $50.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $50.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $50.5K, equal to about 2.6% of the UTRGV men's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other UTRGV F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.