
Nebraska · Men's Basketball
Kendall Blue
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Woodbury, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M

Nebraska · Men's Basketball
Kendall Blue
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Woodbury, MN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M

Nebraska · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 6" · 195 lbs
From Woodbury, MN
Estimated NIL value
$1.25M
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Pool-accounting allocation: $1.44M
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Kendall Blue is a 6' 6" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Nebraska and is listed by ESPN from Woodbury, MN. Kendall Blue ranks 1st within the current Nebraska men's basketball roster and No. 140 nationally across the tracked NIL market. The modeled value is $1.25M, with $1.44M allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
24.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $5.8M
Pool share of school
4.6%
Nebraska roster market: $31.15M
Roster dollars tracked
$5.8M
Nebraska Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 6"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Woodbury, MN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Nebraska Cornhuskers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
0.7
Points
0.3
Rebounds
0.2
Assists
0.1
Steals
0.0
Blocks
30.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
13
Points
6
Rebounds
4
Assists
1
Steals
0
Blocks
30.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Thomas Tommies | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 42.7 | 32.1 | 77.8 |
| 2024 | St. Thomas Tommies | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 49.6 | 32.0 | 66.2 |
| 2025 | St. Thomas Tommies | 12.3 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 51.0 | 41.7 | 73.1 |
| 2026 | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 8.6 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 35.5 | 71.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Thomas Tommies | 244 | 108 | 49 | 21 | 14 | 42.7 | 32.1 | 77.8 |
| 2024 | St. Thomas Tommies | 351 | 136 | 54 | 25 | 10 | 49.6 | 32.0 | 66.2 |
| 2025 | St. Thomas Tommies | 418 | 151 | 82 | 34 | 15 | 51.0 | 41.7 | 73.1 |
| 2026 | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 |
| Career | All teams | 1026 | 401 | 189 | 81 | 39 | 48.0 | 35.5 | 71.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Thomas Tommies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | St. Thomas Tommies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | St. Thomas Tommies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Kendall Blue, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $1.25M headline case.
The visible base estimate is $1.25M. The pool-accounting allocation is $1.44M, equal to about 24.8% of the Nebraska men's basketball market. The player ranks 1st on that roster and No. 140 in The Sideline's national player index.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Nebraska G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.