
La Salle · Men's Basketball
Jerome Brewer Jr.
F · Junior · #24 · 6' 9" · 220 lbs
From Camden, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$41K

La Salle · Men's Basketball
Jerome Brewer Jr.
F · Junior · #24 · 6' 9" · 220 lbs
From Camden, NJ
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$41K

La Salle · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #24 · 6' 9" · 220 lbs
From Camden, NJ
Estimated NIL value
$41K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jerome Brewer Jr. is a 6' 9" 220 lbs Junior Forward for La Salle and is listed by ESPN from Camden, NJ. Jerome Brewer Jr. ranks 11th within the current La Salle men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $41K, with $41K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
1.3%
La Salle roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
La Salle Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#24
Height
6' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hometown
Camden, NJ
Roster status
Active
Current listing
La Salle Explorers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.2
Points
4.2
Rebounds
0.7
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.3
Blocks
47.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
213
Points
79
Rebounds
13
Assists
13
Steals
5
Blocks
47.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | East Texas A&M Lions | 8.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 51.5 | 31.0 | 56.3 |
| 2024 | East Texas A&M Lions | 13.8 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 49.0 | 29.9 | 74.1 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 11.2 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 47.7 | 30.6 | 75.7 |
| Career | All teams | 10.5 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 49.5 | 30.5 | 67.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | East Texas A&M Lions | 270 | 122 | 27 | 20 | 23 | 51.5 | 31.0 | 56.3 |
| 2024 | East Texas A&M Lions | 262 | 90 | 12 | 18 | 29 | 49.0 | 29.9 | 74.1 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 213 | 79 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 47.7 | 30.6 | 75.7 |
| Career | All teams | 745 | 291 | 52 | 51 | 57 | 49.5 | 30.5 | 67.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | East Texas A&M Lions | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | East Texas A&M Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Jerome Brewer Jr., the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $41K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $41K. The pool-accounting allocation is $41K, equal to about 2.2% of the La Salle men's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other La Salle F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.