
Milwaukee · Men's Basketball
Seth Hubbard
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Jonesboro, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K

Milwaukee · Men's Basketball
Seth Hubbard
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Jonesboro, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K

Milwaukee · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 4" · 195 lbs
From Jonesboro, GA
Estimated NIL value
$165.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Seth Hubbard is a 6' 4" 195 lbs Senior Guard for Milwaukee and is listed by ESPN from Jonesboro, GA. Seth Hubbard ranks 4th within the current Milwaukee men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $165.5K, with $165.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
9.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.75M
Pool share of school
6.4%
Milwaukee roster market: $2.6M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.75M
Milwaukee Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hometown
Jonesboro, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Milwaukee Panthers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
16.6
Points
3.3
Rebounds
2.1
Assists
1.1
Steals
0.3
Blocks
44.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
149
Points
30
Rebounds
19
Assists
10
Steals
3
Blocks
44.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
3
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Western Michigan Broncos | 7.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 39.8 | 42.7 | 68.3 |
| 2024 | Western Michigan Broncos | 14.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 32.1 | 79.8 |
| 2025 | Toledo Rockets | 8.4 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 37.9 | 17.8 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 16.6 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 35.9 | 75.8 |
| Career | All teams | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 38.7 | 32.0 | 79.4 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Western Michigan Broncos | 232 | 78 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 39.8 | 42.7 | 68.3 |
| 2024 | Western Michigan Broncos | 436 | 106 | 51 | 33 | 10 | 36.8 | 32.1 | 79.8 |
| 2025 | Toledo Rockets | 277 | 96 | 44 | 23 | 7 | 37.9 | 17.8 | 85.6 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 149 | 30 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 44.7 | 35.9 | 75.8 |
| Career | All teams | 1094 | 310 | 139 | 81 | 22 | 38.7 | 32.0 | 79.4 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Western Michigan Broncos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | Western Michigan Broncos | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | Toledo Rockets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Milwaukee Panthers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Seth Hubbard, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $165.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $165.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $165.5K, equal to about 9.5% of the Milwaukee men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Milwaukee G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.