
Southern Indiana · Men's Basketball
Steven Clay
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Milwaukee, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$335K

Southern Indiana · Men's Basketball
Steven Clay
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Milwaukee, WI
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$335K

Southern Indiana · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 190 lbs
From Milwaukee, WI
Estimated NIL value
$335K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Steven Clay is a 6' 4" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Southern Indiana and is listed by ESPN from Milwaukee, WI. Steven Clay ranks 2nd within the current Southern Indiana men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $335K, with $335K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.95M
Pool share of school
11.4%
Southern Indiana roster market: $2.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.95M
Southern Indiana Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Milwaukee, WI
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
4.4
Points
2.0
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.4
Steals
0.2
Blocks
38.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
131
Points
60
Rebounds
14
Assists
11
Steals
7
Blocks
38.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
1
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 38.0 | 31.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 40.3 | 32.5 | 94.7 |
| 2025 | Morehead State Eagles | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 36.8 | 31.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 38.8 | 31.0 | 93.3 |
| Career | All teams | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 38.5 | 31.6 | 79.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 75 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 38.0 | 31.8 | 58.3 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 141 | 51 | 23 | 12 | 10 | 40.3 | 32.5 | 94.7 |
| 2025 | Morehead State Eagles | 133 | 74 | 10 | 16 | 9 | 36.8 | 31.0 | 66.7 |
| 2026 | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 131 | 60 | 14 | 11 | 7 | 38.8 | 31.0 | 93.3 |
| Career | All teams | 480 | 214 | 55 | 48 | 34 | 38.5 | 31.6 | 79.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | UIC Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Morehead State Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 2026 | Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Steven Clay, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $335K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $335K. The pool-accounting allocation is $335K, equal to about 17.2% of the Southern Indiana men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Southern Indiana G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.