
La Salle · Men's Basketball
Jaeden Marshall
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Hinesville, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$316K

La Salle · Men's Basketball
Jaeden Marshall
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Hinesville, GA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$316K

La Salle · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 5" · 205 lbs
From Hinesville, GA
Estimated NIL value
$316K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Jaeden Marshall is a 6' 5" 205 lbs Senior Guard for La Salle and is listed by ESPN from Hinesville, GA. Jaeden Marshall ranks 2nd within the current La Salle men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $316K, with $316K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.85M
Pool share of school
10.2%
La Salle roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.85M
La Salle Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 5"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Hinesville, GA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
La Salle Explorers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
12.0
Points
2.2
Rebounds
1.2
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.0
Blocks
36.8
Field goal %
Season Totals
299
Points
55
Rebounds
31
Assists
8
Steals
1
Blocks
36.8
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 31.0 | 74.0 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.0 | 31.0 | 80.4 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 10.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 44.0 | 36.7 | 77.8 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 12.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 36.8 | 33.8 | 86.2 |
| Career | All teams | 9.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 38.6 | 33.4 | 80.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 183 | 62 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 35.7 | 31.0 | 74.0 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 190 | 59 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 37.0 | 31.0 | 80.4 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 319 | 92 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 44.0 | 36.7 | 77.8 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 299 | 55 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 36.8 | 33.8 | 86.2 |
| Career | All teams | 991 | 268 | 104 | 48 | 8 | 38.6 | 33.4 | 80.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | Omaha Mavericks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Niagara Purple Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | La Salle Explorers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Jaeden Marshall, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $316K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $316K. The pool-accounting allocation is $316K, equal to about 17.1% of the La Salle men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other La Salle G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.