
Nevada · Men's Basketball
Tayshawn Comer
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Indianapolis, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$282K

Nevada · Men's Basketball
Tayshawn Comer
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Indianapolis, IN
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$282K

Nevada · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #12 · 6' 1" · 190 lbs
From Indianapolis, IN
Estimated NIL value
$282K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Tayshawn Comer is a 6' 1" 190 lbs Senior Guard for Nevada and is listed by ESPN from Indianapolis, IN. Tayshawn Comer ranks 5th within the current Nevada men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $282K, with $282K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
8.1%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.5M
Pool share of school
2.4%
Nevada roster market: $11.65M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.5M
Nevada Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#12
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hometown
Indianapolis, IN
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Nevada Wolf Pack
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.0
Points
1.8
Rebounds
3.6
Assists
0.9
Steals
0.0
Blocks
38.3
Field goal %
Season Totals
408
Points
67
Rebounds
133
Assists
34
Steals
1
Blocks
38.3
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 8.0 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 35.8 | 31.9 | 66.2 |
| 2024 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 7.8 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 38.9 | 36.5 | 63.5 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 16.2 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 38.6 | 30.4 | 78.7 |
| 2026 | Nevada Wolf Pack | 11.0 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 38.3 | 35.1 | 79.7 |
| Career | All teams | 10.7 | 2.5 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 37.9 | 33.0 | 74.8 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 296 | 86 | 134 | 43 | 3 | 35.8 | 31.9 | 66.2 |
| 2024 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 243 | 76 | 92 | 26 | 3 | 38.9 | 36.5 | 63.5 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 518 | 117 | 131 | 38 | 5 | 38.6 | 30.4 | 78.7 |
| 2026 | Nevada Wolf Pack | 408 | 67 | 133 | 34 | 1 | 38.3 | 35.1 | 79.7 |
| Career | All teams | 1465 | 346 | 490 | 141 | 12 | 37.9 | 33.0 | 74.8 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| 2024 | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Evansville Purple Aces | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2026 | Nevada Wolf Pack | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Tayshawn Comer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $282K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $282K. The pool-accounting allocation is $282K, equal to about 8.1% of the Nevada men's basketball market. The player ranks 5th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Nevada G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.