
Stonehill · Men's Basketball
Ethan Meuser
F · Senior · #33 · 6' 8" · 205 lbs
From Shavertown, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
Ethan Meuser
F · Senior · #33 · 6' 8" · 205 lbs
From Shavertown, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K

Stonehill · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #33 · 6' 8" · 205 lbs
From Shavertown, PA
Estimated NIL value
$34.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Ethan Meuser is a 6' 8" 205 lbs Senior Forward for Stonehill and is listed by ESPN from Shavertown, PA. Ethan Meuser ranks 11th within the current Stonehill men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $34.8K, with $34.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.2%
Men's Basketball pool: $1.55M
Pool share of school
0.9%
Stonehill roster market: $4.05M
Roster dollars tracked
$1.55M
Stonehill Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#33
Height
6' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hometown
Shavertown, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stonehill Skyhawks
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
6.1
Points
5.2
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.6
Steals
0.7
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Totals
122
Points
104
Rebounds
25
Assists
11
Steals
14
Blocks
38.7
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 88.9 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 7.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 40.9 | 39.7 | 64.9 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 6.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 28.3 | 54.3 |
| Career | All teams | 5.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 35.0 | 63.9 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 42 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 88.9 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 13 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 218 | 118 | 55 | 28 | 27 | 40.9 | 39.7 | 64.9 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 122 | 104 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 38.7 | 28.3 | 54.3 |
| Career | All teams | 395 | 249 | 91 | 45 | 48 | 40.0 | 35.0 | 63.9 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| 2024 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2026 | Stonehill Skyhawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Ethan Meuser, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $34.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $34.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $34.8K, equal to about 2.2% of the Stonehill men's basketball market. The player ranks 11th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stonehill F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.