
Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Gestin Liberis
F · Senior · #21 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Havertown, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
Gestin Liberis
F · Senior · #21 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Havertown, PA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K

Saint Francis · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #21 · 6' 9" · 215 lbs
From Havertown, PA
Estimated NIL value
$19.3K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Gestin Liberis is a 6' 9" 215 lbs Senior Forward for Saint Francis and is listed by ESPN from Havertown, PA. Gestin Liberis ranks 10th within the current Saint Francis men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $19.3K, with $19.3K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
2.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $800K
Pool share of school
1.0%
Saint Francis roster market: $1.95M
Roster dollars tracked
$800K
Saint Francis Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#21
Height
6' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hometown
Havertown, PA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Saint Francis Red Wolves
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
7.3
Points
5.2
Rebounds
1.0
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.6
Blocks
54.4
Field goal %
Season Totals
225
Points
160
Rebounds
31
Assists
9
Steals
18
Blocks
54.4
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 55.8 | 0.0 | 59.1 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 49.2 | 0.0 | 65.1 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 7.3 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 54.4 | 18.2 | 64.7 |
| Career | All teams | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 52.5 | 18.2 | 64.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 61 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55.8 | 0.0 | 59.1 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 150 | 96 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 49.2 | 0.0 | 65.1 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 225 | 160 | 31 | 9 | 18 | 54.4 | 18.2 | 64.7 |
| Career | All teams | 436 | 305 | 41 | 18 | 27 | 52.5 | 18.2 | 64.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Saint Francis Red Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Career | All teams | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Gestin Liberis, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $19.3K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $19.3K. The pool-accounting allocation is $19.3K, equal to about 2.4% of the Saint Francis men's basketball market. The player ranks 10th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Saint Francis F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.