
Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
Yann Farell
F · Junior · #6 · 6' 7" · 220 lbs
From Crowley, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$31.5K

Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
Yann Farell
F · Junior · #6 · 6' 7" · 220 lbs
From Crowley, TX
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$31.5K

Sacred Heart · Men's Basketball
F · Junior · #6 · 6' 7" · 220 lbs
From Crowley, TX
Estimated NIL value
$31.5K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Yann Farell is a 6' 7" 220 lbs Junior Forward for Sacred Heart and is listed by ESPN from Crowley, TX. Yann Farell ranks 7th within the current Sacred Heart men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $31.5K, with $31.5K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $700K
Pool share of school
1.1%
Sacred Heart roster market: $2.8M
Roster dollars tracked
$700K
Sacred Heart Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Junior
Jersey
#6
Height
6' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hometown
Crowley, TX
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Sacred Heart Pioneers
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
11.8
Points
4.9
Rebounds
1.3
Assists
0.7
Steals
0.4
Blocks
44.9
Field goal %
Season Totals
377
Points
158
Rebounds
41
Assists
22
Steals
14
Blocks
44.9
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 8.9 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.6 | 41.9 | 67.6 |
| 2024 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 7.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 41.5 | 33.6 | 70.7 |
| 2025 | East Carolina Pirates | 5.1 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 37.6 | 35.0 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 11.8 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 44.9 | 41.1 | 81.3 |
| Career | All teams | 8.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 42.4 | 38.3 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 286 | 192 | 36 | 20 | 14 | 43.6 | 41.9 | 67.6 |
| 2024 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 245 | 175 | 29 | 32 | 18 | 41.5 | 33.6 | 70.7 |
| 2025 | East Carolina Pirates | 162 | 78 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 37.6 | 35.0 | 69.2 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 377 | 158 | 41 | 22 | 14 | 44.9 | 41.1 | 81.3 |
| Career | All teams | 1070 | 603 | 129 | 90 | 52 | 42.4 | 38.3 | 75.3 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | St. Bonaventure Bonnies | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | East Carolina Pirates | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2026 | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Career | All teams | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Yann Farell, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $31.5K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $31.5K. The pool-accounting allocation is $31.5K, equal to about 4.5% of the Sacred Heart men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Sacred Heart F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.