
Cal State Northridge · Men's Basketball
Larry Hughes II
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From St. Louis, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$198K

Cal State Northridge · Men's Basketball
Larry Hughes II
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From St. Louis, MO
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$198K

Cal State Northridge · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #2 · 6' 4" · 185 lbs
From St. Louis, MO
Estimated NIL value
$198K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Larry Hughes II is a 6' 4" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Cal State Northridge and is listed by ESPN from St. Louis, MO. Larry Hughes II ranks 4th within the current Cal State Northridge men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $198K, with $198K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
8.8%
Men's Basketball pool: $2.25M
Pool share of school
6.1%
Cal State Northridge roster market: $3.25M
Roster dollars tracked
$2.25M
Cal State Northridge Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 1, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#2
Height
6' 4"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
St. Louis, MO
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Cal State Northridge Matadors
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
17.7
Points
2.9
Rebounds
0.9
Assists
1.5
Steals
0.2
Blocks
42.1
Field goal %
Season Totals
583
Points
95
Rebounds
31
Assists
51
Steals
8
Blocks
42.1
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
1
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Louis Billikens | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 42.1 | 41.4 | 53.3 |
| 2024 | Saint Louis Billikens | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 35.4 | 35.5 | 77.3 |
| 2025 | Saint Louis Billikens | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 34.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 17.7 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 42.1 | 39.5 | 86.0 |
| Career | All teams | 9.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 38.1 | 81.1 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Louis Billikens | 68 | 29 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 42.1 | 41.4 | 53.3 |
| 2024 | Saint Louis Billikens | 229 | 83 | 45 | 36 | 3 | 35.4 | 35.5 | 77.3 |
| 2025 | Saint Louis Billikens | 33 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 40.0 | 34.6 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 583 | 95 | 31 | 51 | 8 | 42.1 | 39.5 | 86.0 |
| Career | All teams | 913 | 222 | 95 | 99 | 15 | 40.2 | 38.1 | 81.1 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Saint Louis Billikens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024 | Saint Louis Billikens | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Saint Louis Billikens | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | Cal State Northridge Matadors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Larry Hughes II, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $198K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $198K. The pool-accounting allocation is $198K, equal to about 8.8% of the Cal State Northridge men's basketball market. The player ranks 4th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Cal State Northridge G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.