
Lehigh · Men's Basketball
Bube Momah
F · Senior · #23 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Unionville, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K

Lehigh · Men's Basketball
Bube Momah
F · Senior · #23 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Unionville, CT
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K

Lehigh · Men's Basketball
F · Senior · #23 · 6' 8" · 240 lbs
From Unionville, CT
Estimated NIL value
$40.8K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Bube Momah is a 6' 8" 240 lbs Senior Forward for Lehigh and is listed by ESPN from Unionville, CT. Bube Momah ranks 7th within the current Lehigh men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $40.8K, with $40.8K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
4.5%
Men's Basketball pool: $900K
Pool share of school
1.3%
Lehigh roster market: $3.1M
Roster dollars tracked
$900K
Lehigh Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
6
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Sep 2, 2026
Position
Forward
Class
Senior
Jersey
#23
Height
6' 8"
Weight
240 lbs
Hometown
Unionville, CT
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Lehigh Mountain Hawks
2025 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
5.7
Points
1.8
Rebounds
0.5
Assists
0.3
Steals
0.5
Blocks
52.0
Field goal %
Season Totals
34
Points
11
Rebounds
3
Assists
2
Steals
3
Blocks
52.0
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 6.8 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 71.8 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 52.0 | 100.0 | 70.0 |
| Career | All teams | 4.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.9 | 43.8 | 70.7 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 21 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 30.4 | 0.0 | 63.6 |
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 216 | 119 | 23 | 23 | 14 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 71.8 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 34 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 52.0 | 100.0 | 70.0 |
| Career | All teams | 271 | 145 | 32 | 28 | 19 | 44.9 | 43.8 | 70.7 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2024 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Frontcourt value reflects size scarcity, two-way role, production potential, and demand across the national transfer market. For Bube Momah, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $40.8K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $40.8K. The pool-accounting allocation is $40.8K, equal to about 4.5% of the Lehigh men's basketball market. The player ranks 7th on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Lehigh F estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.