
Stanford · Men's Basketball
Benny Gealer
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$592K

Stanford · Men's Basketball
Benny Gealer
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Loading live player file…
Estimated NIL value
$592K

Stanford · Men's Basketball
G · Senior · #5 · 6' 1" · 185 lbs
From Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Estimated NIL value
$592K
Modeled from role, roster, recruiting, current market evidence, and school-pool reconciliation.
Confidence meter
Watchlist confidenceWe have enough context to frame the range, but not enough sourced detail to call it tight.
Benny Gealer is a 6' 1" 185 lbs Senior Guard for Stanford and is listed by ESPN from Palos Verdes Estates, CA. Benny Gealer ranks 2nd within the current Stanford men's basketball roster. The modeled value is $592K, with $592K allocated to reconcile the sport pool.
Pool share by sport
17.4%
Men's Basketball pool: $3.4M
Pool share of school
2.4%
Stanford roster market: $24.7M
Roster dollars tracked
$3.4M
Stanford Men's Basketball pool-accounting sum
Recent game logs
8
Latest verified ESPN appearances
Live player file
Last updated Aug 31, 2026
Position
Guard
Class
Senior
Jersey
#5
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hometown
Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Roster status
Active
Current listing
Stanford Cardinal
2026 season production
ESPN player feedSeason Averages
10.9
Points
2.5
Rebounds
1.7
Assists
1.6
Steals
0.1
Blocks
43.6
Field goal %
Season Totals
361
Points
84
Rebounds
56
Assists
52
Steals
4
Blocks
43.6
Field goal %
Season Misc Totals
0
DD2
0
TD3
0
DQ
0
EJECT
0
TECH
0
FLAG
Career history
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stanford Cardinal | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 |
| 2024 | Stanford Cardinal | 4.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 36.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | Stanford Cardinal | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 34.1 | 36.6 | 88.9 |
| 2026 | Stanford Cardinal | 10.9 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 41.0 | 89.5 |
| Career | All teams | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 38.3 | 88.5 |
| Season | Team | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stanford Cardinal | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 |
| 2024 | Stanford Cardinal | 135 | 51 | 73 | 20 | 1 | 36.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 |
| 2025 | Stanford Cardinal | 193 | 55 | 65 | 27 | 1 | 34.1 | 36.6 | 88.9 |
| 2026 | Stanford Cardinal | 361 | 84 | 56 | 52 | 4 | 43.6 | 41.0 | 89.5 |
| Career | All teams | 702 | 196 | 200 | 102 | 6 | 39.1 | 38.3 | 88.5 |
| Season | Team | DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Stanford Cardinal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024 | Stanford Cardinal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025 | Stanford Cardinal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2026 | Stanford Cardinal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.3 |
| Career | All teams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
Latest games
Sideline Data Desk
Lead guards receive a premium for possession control, scoring creation, and year-round visibility in the transfer and commercial markets. For Benny Gealer, the current roster role, class, recruiting signal, program market, and available market evidence produce a $592K headline case.
The visible base estimate is $592K. The pool-accounting allocation is $592K, equal to about 17.4% of the Stanford men's basketball market. The player ranks 2nd on that roster.
Loading the newest player-specific reporting…
Other Stanford G estimates.
Recent player-specific reporting from school and national college-sports sources, newest first. NIL and endorsement stories are marked when relevant.